Senior Leadership Team

Miss Thayre Executive Principal
Miss Pascoe-Hale Principal
Miss Wilson Teaching Schools Director
Miss Baker Assistant Principal Pupil Outcomes
Miss Reed Assistant Principal

Leadership Team

Mrs Hobbis Senior Learning and Achievement Leader EYFS
Mrs Bashford Business Manager

Teachers

Mrs Loftus Nursery Teacher
Miss Hopkinson Reception Teacher
Mrs Cole Reception Teacher
Miss Baker Reception Teacher
Miss Taylor Year 1 Teacher
Miss Degg Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Daniels Year 5 Teacher
Miss Cunningham Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Wright Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Tanner Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Neill Teacher
Mrs Pernetta Year 3 Teacher
Mr Gerrard Year 4 Teacher
Miss Isted Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Stubbs Year 5 Teacher
Miss Whitaker Year 2 Teacher
Miss Atkinson Teacher
Mr Nuttney P E Teacher

Lead Practitioner

Mrs Hassan Nurture Lead Practitioner

Lead Teaching Assistants

Ms Grimes KS1
Miss Payne KS1

Cover Supervisor

Inclusion Team

Mrs Milner-Brown SENCO
Mrs Howard Teacher (SEN)
Miss Truby Safeguarding Officer
Miss Search Speech and Language Therapist
Mrs Cooke Speech and Language Therapist
Ms Hale SEN Support Officer
Mrs Hughes Speech and Language Therapy Assistant
Miss Clark Lead Inclusion Teaching Assistant
Mrs Collett Lead Inclusion Teaching Assistant
Mrs Taliadoros Speech and Language Therapy Assistant

Teaching Assistants

Miss Bell EYFS
Miss Towner EYFS
Miss Matusiak EYFS
Mrs Gibbs KS1
Miss Gale KS1
Mrs Craddock KS1
Miss Hollett KS1
Mrs Willard KS1/KS2
Miss Webb KS2
Mrs Watson KS2
Mrs Hunt KS2
Mrs Hubbard KS2
Mrs Challoner KS2
Miss Mann KS2
Miss Charman KS2
Miss Cawkill KS1

Extended Schools Assistants

Mrs Stepanek Extended Schools Assistant
Miss Hope Extended Schools Assistant
Ms Hutton Breakfast Club Assistant
Miss Ahsam Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Sarah De Bruxelles Extended Schools Assistant

Office Team

Mrs Chapman Clerk to Governors / Admin Support Officer
Miss Dooley TSA Administration Assistant
Miss Smith Receptionist
Mrs Appleford Administration Assistant – HR and Finance
Mrs Cassandra Sims Receptionist
Mrs McDougall Extended Schools Co-ordinator
Mrs Upton Administration Assistant
Mrs Oliver PA to Principal

Site Team

Mr Whyatt Facilities Assistant
Mrs Haffenden Cleaner
Mr Carey Cleaner
Mrs Beckingham Cleaner
Miss Parkyn Cleaner
Miss Roberts Cleaner

Nursery Team

Mrs Holton Early Years Coordinator
Miss Stevenson Nursery Practitioner
Miss Hood Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Green Nursery Practitioner
Miss Dedomenico Nursery Practitioner
Miss Graham Nursery Practitioner
Miss Howard Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Mann Senior Nursery Practitioner
Miss Prince Nursery Practitioner
Ms Sheriff Senior Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Hall Nursery Practitioner
Miss Nash Nursery Practitioner
Miss Standen-Davis Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Muggridge Nursery Practitioner
Miss Swann Nursery Practitioner
Miss March Nursery Practitioner

Staff Currently On Maternity Leave

Miss Kerr Speech and Language Therapy Assistant
Miss Aherne Year 4 Teacher
Miss Falla Senior Nursery Practitioner
Miss Pepper KS2