Senior Leadership Team

Miss Thayre Executive Principal
Miss Pascoe-Hale Principal
Miss Wilson Teaching Schools Director
Miss Baker Assistant Principal
Miss Reed Assistant Principal

Leadership Team

Mrs Hobbis Senior Learning and Achievement Leader EYFS
Mrs Bashford Business Manager

Teachers

Mrs Pernetta Nursery Teacher
Miss Hopkinson Reception Teacher
Mrs Cole Reception Teacher
Miss Baker Reception Teacher
Mr Thorpe Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Loftus Year 1 Teacher
Miss Isted Year 2 Teacher
Miss Aherne Year 2 Teacher
Miss Vaile Year 2 Teacher
Miss Degg Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Tanner Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Daniels Year 4 Teacher
Miss Piper-Smith Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Wright Year 5 Teacher
Mr Gerrard Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Stubbs Year 6 Teacher
Mr Lawrence Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Neill Teacher
Miss Atkinson Teacher
Mr Nuttney P E Teacher
Miss Charman Graduate Teacher
Mrs Bolt Graduate Teacher
Mr Aukett Graduate Teacher

Lead Practitioner

Miss Muggridge Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Lead Teaching Assistants

Ms Grimes TA3
Mrs Hassan TA3
Mrs Collett TA3
Miss Matusiak TA3

Cover Supervisor

Miss Payne KS2

Inclusion Team

Mrs Milner-Brown SENCO
Mrs Green Safeguarding Officer
Miss Search Speech and Language Therapist
Ms Hale SEN Support Officer
Mrs Taliadoros Speech and Language Therapy Assistant
Mr Houldin Speech and Language Therapist

Teaching Assistants

Miss Bell EYFS
Miss Towner EYFS
Mrs Gibbs KS1
Mrs Craddock KS1
Miss Hollett KS1
Mrs Willard KS2
Miss Webb KS2
Mrs Watson KS2
Mrs Hunt KS2
Mrs Hubbard KS2
Mrs Challoner KS2
Mrs Greening-Mann KS2
Miss Cawkill KS1
Miss Dargan Teaching Assistant
Miss Hope Teaching Assistant

Extended Schools Assistants

Mrs A Greening-Mann Extended Schools Co-ordinator
Mrs Stepanek Extended Schools Assistant

Office Team

Mrs Appleford Administration Assistant – HR and Finance
Mrs Cassandra Sims Receptionist
Mrs Yarnell Attendance Officer

Site Team

Mr Phillipson Facilities Manager
Mr Whyatt Facilities Assistant
Mrs Haffenden Cleaner
Mr Carey Cleaner
Miss Parkyn Cleaner
Miss Roberts Cleaner

Nursery Team

Mrs Holton Early Years Coordinator
Mrs Brown Nursery Practitioner
Miss Stevenson Nursery Practitioner
Miss Hood Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Green Nursery Practitioner
Miss Graham Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Mann Senior Nursery Practitioner
Miss Prince Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Hall Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Blackwell Nursery Practitioner
Miss Nash Nursery Practitioner
Miss Standen-Davis Nursery Practitioner
Miss Falla Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Muggridge Nursery Practitioner
Miss Swann Nursery Practitioner
Miss Webb Nursery Practitioner

Staff Currently On Maternity Leave

Miss Pepper KS2
Miss Dedomenico Nursery Practitioner